1999 Brighton Mitre CC RESULT

 

Position
Name Club 100 Mile Time 12 Hour Distance 24 Hour Distance

1
David Shepherd Rother Valley CC
4.36.00
251.700
483.920
2
Andy Payne GS Stella
4.29.00
245.500
474.160
3
Andy Cook Chippenham & District Whs
4.44.00
232.800
455.640
4
Nik Gardiner Mid Oxon CRT
4.31.00
240.900
444.890
5
Chris Martin Lewes Wanderers CC
4.46.00
231.700
438.173
6
Chris Shepherd Rother Valley CC
4.49.00
235.100
433.350
7
John Pugh Godric CC
5.05.00
229.900
429.970
8
Paul Cribb Bognor Regis CC
4.46.00
228.00
429.120
9
Bob Buchannan Bec CC
5.00.00
221.300
428.40
10
James Reynolds Maldon & District CC
5.01.00
223.100
427.470
11
David Nash Crawley Whs
5.13.00
213.900
416.950
12
Richard Griffin Crawley Whs
5.16.00
212.800
411.060
13
Stave Abraham North Bucks RC
5.06.00
219.900
410.190
14
David Steer South Eastern RC
4.54.00
220.800
403.940
15
Tony Gale Lewes Wanderers CC
5.24.00
207.300
399.740
16
Marc Cunnington Hounslow & District Whs
5.05.00
209.900
386.050
17
Kevin Langham Leicester Forest CC
5.06.00
213.500
380.400
18
Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs
4.55.00
206.000
379.300
19
Julian Rickard Epsom CC
5.27.00
200.200
376.250
20
Tim Dolphin North Road CC
5.37.00
193.400
369.710
21
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann CC
5.28.00
197.000
369.530
22
Jim Thomas Prescot Eagle RC
5.31.00
199.000
367.930
23
Adam Wankowski Stowmarket & District CC
5.22.00
198.700
367.920
24
Stewart Bond Preston Whs
5.34.00
201.300
366.590
25
Julian Gee Sotonia CC
5.23.00
196.500
362.360
26
Michael Friday Catford CC
5.43.00
194.000
359.730
27
Anne-Marie Manley (W) Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
5.52.00
191.500
359.650
28
George Berwick Edinburgh RC
5.40.00
188.400
358.910
29
Jay Chisnall Brighton Mitre CC
5.33.00
191.500
353.880
30
Janet Lowe (W) San Fairy Ann CC
5.58.00
190.500
353.400
31
Trevor Rush Bognor Regis CC
5.56.00
196.800
348.530
32
David Palmer Bognor Regis CC
5.49.00
190.500
348.160
33
Keith Balcombe Brighton Excelsior CC
6.01.00
179.000
343.420
34
Peter Holland (T) Southborough & District Whs
5.58.00
185.000
342.530
35
Chris Vessey Hounslow & District Whs
5.56.00
175.800
321.970
36
John Manville Brighton Mitre CC
146.000
302.340
37
Mike Gowers (T) Ford CC
160.700
294.410